419 Meramec View Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,333
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Meramec View Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $505,717, approximately $151 per square foot. 419 Meramec View Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Benjamin Christopher and Benjamin Janine
Bought by
Benjamin Christopher W and Benjamin Janine D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Mathews Roger J and Mathews Kimberly J
Bought by
Benjamin Christopher and Benjamin Janine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,500
Outstanding Balance
$32,630
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$473,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Mayer Custom Homes Co
Bought by
Mathews Roger J and Mathews Kimberly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,904
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Christopher W | -- | None Available | |
| Benjamin Christopher | $313,500 | None Available | |
| Mathews Roger J | $294,880 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benjamin Christopher | $208,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Roger J | $235,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770 | $81,440 | $28,220 | $53,220 |
| 2024 | $5,770 | $77,290 | $17,630 | $59,660 |
| 2023 | $5,775 | $77,290 | $17,630 | $59,660 |
| 2022 | $5,760 | $71,720 | $17,630 | $54,090 |
| 2021 | $5,717 | $71,720 | $17,630 | $54,090 |
| 2020 | $5,382 | $64,550 | $9,390 | $55,160 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $64,550 | $9,390 | $55,160 |
| 2018 | $5,136 | $57,950 | $9,390 | $48,560 |
| 2017 | $4,947 | $57,950 | $9,390 | $48,560 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $58,600 | $9,390 | $49,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map