639 Legends Bluffs Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $501,851 - $557,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,170
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 639 Legends Bluffs Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $536,963, approximately $169 per square foot. 639 Legends Bluffs Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Hopson James R and Hopson Laura A
Bought by
Legendary Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,008
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2011
Sold by
Hopson James R and Hopson Laura A
Bought by
Legendary Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Meatte Vaughn R and Meatte Lorraine
Bought by
Hopson James R and Hopson Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Mayer Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Meatte Vaughn R and Meatte Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,164
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legendary Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hopson James R | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Legendary Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hopson James R | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Meatte Vaughn R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopson James R | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopson James R | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meatte Vaughn R | $247,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,560 | $86,870 | $27,930 | $58,940 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $87,870 | $17,460 | $70,410 |
| 2023 | $6,566 | $87,870 | $17,460 | $70,410 |
| 2022 | $5,900 | $73,470 | $17,460 | $56,010 |
| 2021 | $5,857 | $73,470 | $17,460 | $56,010 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | $62,590 | $9,330 | $53,260 |
| 2019 | $5,234 | $62,590 | $9,330 | $53,260 |
| 2018 | $5,211 | $58,790 | $9,330 | $49,460 |
| 2017 | $5,019 | $58,790 | $9,330 | $49,460 |
| 2016 | $4,928 | $55,500 | $9,330 | $46,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map