619 Legends Bluffs Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Legends Bluffs Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $526,188, approximately $168 per square foot. 619 Legends Bluffs Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Salameh Eva and Salameh Anwar
Bought by
Suleiman Joseph and Sulieman Soad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Suleiman Joseph and Suleiman Soad
Bought by
Salameh Eva and Salameh Anwar
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Piper Christopher D and Piper Ann I
Bought by
Suleiman Joseph and Suleiman Soad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Jackson James A and Jackson Lisa M
Bought by
Piper Christopher D and Piper Ann I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Mayer Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Jackson James A and Jackson Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suleiman Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Salameh Eva | -- | None Available | |
| Suleiman Joseph | $308,400 | None Available | |
| Piper Christopher D | -- | -- | |
| Jackson James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Piper Christopher D | $274,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson James A | $251,000 | |
| Closed | Piper Christopher D | $34,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,477 | $68,930 | $26,710 | $42,220 |
| 2024 | $5,477 | $73,360 | $16,700 | $56,660 |
| 2023 | $5,482 | $73,360 | $16,700 | $56,660 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $61,270 | $16,700 | $44,570 |
| 2021 | $4,884 | $61,270 | $16,700 | $44,570 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $53,160 | $9,060 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $4,446 | $53,160 | $9,060 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $4,547 | $51,300 | $9,060 | $42,240 |
| 2017 | $4,379 | $51,300 | $9,060 | $42,240 |
| 2016 | $4,555 | $51,300 | $9,060 | $42,240 |
| 2015 | $4,689 | $53,240 | $9,060 | $44,180 |
| 2014 | $4,208 | $46,700 | $10,960 | $35,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map