643 Legends Bluffs Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $590,902 - $645,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,194
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Legends Bluffs Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $621,226, approximately $148 per square foot. 643 Legends Bluffs Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Muegge Angela M
Bought by
Muegge Kent E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,500
Outstanding Balance
$195,423
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Muegge Kent E and Muegge Angela M
Bought by
Muegge Kent E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,500
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Mayer Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Muegge Kent E and Muegge Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,790
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muegge Kent E | -- | Nations Title Agency Mo Inc | |
| Muegge Kent E | -- | Nations Title Agency Mo Inc | |
| Muegge Kent E | $325,045 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muegge Kent E | $244,500 | |
| Closed | Muegge Kent E | $239,500 | |
| Closed | Muegge Kent E | $308,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,331 | $101,330 | $27,440 | $73,890 |
| 2024 | $7,331 | $98,200 | $17,160 | $81,040 |
| 2023 | $7,338 | $98,200 | $17,160 | $81,040 |
| 2022 | $6,425 | $80,010 | $17,160 | $62,850 |
| 2021 | $6,378 | $80,010 | $17,160 | $62,850 |
| 2020 | $6,171 | $74,010 | $9,220 | $64,790 |
| 2019 | $6,189 | $74,010 | $9,220 | $64,790 |
| 2018 | $6,361 | $71,770 | $9,220 | $62,550 |
| 2016 | $5,876 | $66,180 | $9,220 | $56,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map