Seller's Agent in 2024
Josh Kahn
Coldwell Banker Premier Group
(314) 496-6935
159 in this area
208 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $484,952 - $527,000
Beautifully maintained 2-sty in the Legends Golf Community! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home provides A+ curb appeal w/brick front elevation, low maint landscaping & covered front porch. Walk into an open floorplan w/neutral colors, natural light, tall ceilings & tasteful updates. 2 sty entry is flanked by formal DR & formal office/LR area. FR is spacious & improved w/large bay window ext, crown molding, gas FP w/marble surround & recessed lighting. Gourmet, eat-in kitchen includes 42 in cabinets, granite counters, custom backsplash, planning desk w/beverage center & wine storage, center island, SS appliances & breakfast room. Main floor laundry & 1/2 bath. Upstairs is an expansive loft area, large MB suite w/updated master bath, 2 add. BR's & 2nd full bath. Loft area can easily be converted to 4th BR. Out back is a gorgeous custom patio complete w/stone fireplace (gas or woodburning option), hot tub pad w/electric and wooded, private views of common ground. New roof in '23.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manson Anthony W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hausmann Craig T | -- | Freedom Title Llc St Louis | |
| Hausmann Craig T | -- | Htc | |
| Hausmann Craig T | -- | None Available | |
| Hausmann Craig T | $319,000 | None Available | |
| Skinner Robert | $295,955 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manson Anthony W | $406,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hausmann Craig T | $236,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hausmann Craig T | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hausmann Craig T | $233,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Skinner Robert | $236,764 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,181 | $82,400 | $26,710 | $55,690 |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $69,390 | $16,700 | $52,690 |
| 2023 | $5,185 | $69,390 | $16,700 | $52,690 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $56,660 | $16,700 | $39,960 |
| 2021 | $4,517 | $56,660 | $16,700 | $39,960 |
| 2020 | $5,034 | $60,380 | $9,060 | $51,320 |
| 2019 | $5,049 | $60,380 | $9,060 | $51,320 |
| 2018 | $4,579 | $51,660 | $9,060 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $4,410 | $51,660 | $9,060 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $4,656 | $52,440 | $9,060 | $43,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Josh Kahn
Coldwell Banker Premier Group
(314) 496-6935
159 in this area
208 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS24018202
APN: 30W-62-0656
Ask me questions while you tour the home.