419 Mesa Loop San Antonio, TX 78258
Stone Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,903 - $450,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Mesa Loop, San Antonio, TX 78258 and is currently estimated at $407,476, approximately $201 per square foot. 419 Mesa Loop is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Hardy Oak Elementary School, José M Lopez Middle School, and Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Heinz Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Luong Jeff X and Dea Cindy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,055
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinz Benjamin | -- | Fatco Sa | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | Fatco Sa | |
| Luong Jeff X | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luong Jeff X | $141,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,829 | $383,810 | $93,600 | $290,210 |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $360,088 | $93,600 | $285,570 |
| 2023 | $3,829 | $327,353 | $93,600 | $286,770 |
| 2022 | $7,343 | $297,594 | $63,510 | $265,870 |
| 2021 | $6,912 | $270,540 | $56,340 | $214,200 |
| 2020 | $6,421 | $247,580 | $54,790 | $192,790 |
| 2019 | $6,449 | $242,130 | $54,790 | $187,340 |
| 2018 | $6,262 | $234,520 | $54,790 | $179,730 |
| 2017 | $6,120 | $227,120 | $54,790 | $172,330 |
| 2016 | $5,967 | $221,410 | $54,790 | $166,620 |
| 2015 | $5,183 | $209,910 | $45,280 | $164,630 |
| 2014 | $5,183 | $195,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map