419 Mountain Rd Concord, NH 03301
East Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,228 - $541,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,535
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Mountain Rd, Concord, NH 03301 and is currently estimated at $492,307, approximately $320 per square foot. 419 Mountain Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Broken Ground School, Rundlett Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Doughty James F and Doughty Nellie J
Bought by
James Doughty Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1989
Bought by
Doughty James F and Doughty Nellie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Doughty Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Doughty James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doughty James F | $163,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,320 | $285,800 | $137,400 | $148,400 |
| 2024 | $7,914 | $285,800 | $137,400 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $7,677 | $285,800 | $137,400 | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $7,399 | $285,800 | $137,400 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $7,111 | $283,100 | $137,400 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $6,083 | $227,300 | $84,600 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $5,845 | $210,400 | $81,100 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $7,127 | $202,300 | $81,100 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $5,527 | $195,700 | $77,700 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $5,307 | $191,800 | $77,700 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $5,170 | $187,800 | $76,900 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $5,035 | $187,800 | $76,900 | $110,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,700 | $76,900 | $106,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $181,300 | $80,700 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map