419 Oregon Trail Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Oregon Trail, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $230,730, approximately $214 per square foot. 419 Oregon Trail is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Hamby James F
Bought by
Coleman Lenny Darnal and Coleman Kimberly Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,773
Outstanding Balance
$78,382
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$152,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Wilkerson Micah R and Wilkerson Stephanie L
Bought by
Hamby James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Beblo Daniel and Beblo Karen K
Bought by
Wilkerson Micah R and Wilkerson Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,042
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Lenny Darnal | $129,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hamby James F | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Wilkerson Micah R | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Lenny Darnal | $131,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamby James F | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkerson Micah R | $97,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $165,157 | $40,000 | $125,157 |
| 2024 | $787 | $165,157 | $40,000 | $125,157 |
| 2023 | $787 | $165,157 | $40,000 | $125,157 |
| 2022 | $787 | $165,157 | $40,000 | $125,157 |
| 2021 | $437 | $106,970 | $31,000 | $75,970 |
| 2020 | $437 | $106,970 | $31,000 | $75,970 |
| 2019 | $437 | $106,970 | $31,000 | $75,970 |
| 2018 | $437 | $106,970 | $31,000 | $75,970 |
| 2017 | $835 | $123,710 | $43,000 | $80,710 |
| 2016 | $835 | $123,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $835 | $123,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $835 | $123,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map