NOT LISTED FOR SALE

419 Park St Archbold, OH 43502

Estimated Value: $143,000 - $189,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2023

Last sale price $162,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,110 / mo

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Welcome to 419 Park Street, a charming 3 bed ranch conveniently located near Archbold Schools. Meticulously maintained with newer roof, ac and furnace. As you step inside you will be greeted with a warm welcoming interior. The large sliding door and window bathe the space with natural lighting. One of the biggest highlights is the scenic deck perfect for summer evenings or morning coffee.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacob Fleischmann

Howard Hanna License #2020005551 Listed on: 05/31/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Hayden Potter

Key Realty LTD License #2023002516

Key Realty LTD

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 7,710 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-032138-15.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

7,710 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 7,710
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • RoomKey: 20250904161259440690000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904161259708517000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2023-07-20
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1040.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range Connection, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7710.0
  • Parcel #: 17-032138-15.000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Archbold
  • HighSchool: Archbold

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2023
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
4.52%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$169,336

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,336
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.59%
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,266
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$23,070

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2019
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Ordway Randy L and Estate Of Wanda Mae Ordway
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$114,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.62%
Original Mortgage
$112,818
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reihing Brenden T $162,000 Liberty Title
Winland Gordon R $114,900 None Available
Ordway Wanda Mae -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reihing Brenden T $151,000
Previous Owner Winland Gordon R $112,818
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Sold $162,000 +4.5% $156 / Sq Ft
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2023 06/09/23 For Sale $155,000 +34.9% $149 / Sq Ft
10/23/2019 10/23/19 Sold $114,900 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/04/2019 09/04/19 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2019 08/27/19 For Sale $114,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,544 $48,830 $8,190 $40,640
2024 $2,544 $48,830 $8,190 $40,640
2023 $2,568 $48,830 $8,190 $40,640
2022 $1,823 $37,350 $6,830 $30,520
2021 $1,825 $37,350 $6,830 $30,520
2020 $1,816 $37,350 $6,830 $30,520
2019 $914 $26,680 $6,130 $20,550
2018 $808 $26,680 $6,130 $20,550
2017 $785 $26,680 $6,130 $20,550
2016 $780 $24,820 $6,130 $18,690
2015 $683 $24,820 $6,130 $18,690
2014 $683 $24,820 $6,130 $18,690
2013 $630 $22,860 $5,290 $17,570

MLS Number: 6102367

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 17-032138-15.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.