419 Pierre Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,438,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Pierre Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,253,909, approximately $512 per square foot. 419 Pierre Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Razo Christopher Brian and Razo Angelica
Bought by
Christopher Brian Razo And Angelica Razo Revo and Razo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Razo Christopher
Bought by
Razo Christopher and Razo Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Sheikh Riaz A
Bought by
Razo Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,200
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
Sheikh Rubina
Bought by
Sheikh Riaz A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,900
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Sheikh Riaz A
Bought by
Sheikh Riaz A and Sheikh Rubina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,900
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1994
Sold by
Sheikh Rubina
Bought by
Sheikh Riaz A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Resolution Trust Corp
Bought by
Sheikh Riaz A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Resolution Trust Corp
Bought by
Homefed Bank Fa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Brian Razo And Angelica Razo Revo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Razo Christopher | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Razo Christopher | $198,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sheikh Riaz A | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Sheikh Riaz A | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Sheikh Riaz A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Sheikh Riaz A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Homefed Bank Fa | $157,250 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Razo Christopher | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Razo Christopher | $178,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheikh Riaz A | $130,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheikh Riaz A | $130,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheikh Riaz A | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,005 | $472,861 | $150,957 | $321,904 |
| 2024 | $6,005 | $463,591 | $147,998 | $315,593 |
| 2023 | $5,862 | $454,502 | $145,097 | $309,405 |
| 2022 | $5,741 | $445,591 | $142,252 | $303,339 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $436,855 | $139,463 | $297,392 |
| 2019 | $5,452 | $423,899 | $135,327 | $288,572 |
| 2018 | $5,172 | $415,588 | $132,674 | $282,914 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $262,197 | $127,523 | $134,674 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $258,260 | $125,608 | $132,652 |
| 2014 | $3,260 | $253,202 | $123,148 | $130,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map