419 Pleasant St Beloit, WI 53511
Studio
--
Bath
31,920
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Pleasant St, Beloit, WI 53511. 419 Pleasant St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Bosco David C and Bosco Laura L
Bought by
Hendricks Commercial Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
City Of Beloit
Bought by
Terry John and Terry Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Beloit Properties Inc
Bought by
Hendricks Commercial Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Commercial Properties Llc | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Terry John | -- | None Available | |
| Hendricks Commercial Properties Llc | $44,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,266 | $1,932,500 | $163,500 | $1,769,000 |
| 2024 | $23,670 | $1,932,500 | $163,500 | $1,769,000 |
| 2023 | $30,996 | $1,932,500 | $163,500 | $1,769,000 |
| 2022 | $35,740 | $1,932,500 | $163,500 | $1,769,000 |
| 2021 | $51,158 | $1,479,700 | $121,800 | $1,357,900 |
| 2020 | $46,793 | $1,479,700 | $121,800 | $1,357,900 |
| 2019 | $48,675 | $1,479,700 | $121,800 | $1,357,900 |
| 2018 | $20,946 | $631,200 | $121,800 | $509,400 |
| 2017 | $20,895 | $631,200 | $121,800 | $509,400 |
| 2016 | $18,674 | $606,100 | $96,700 | $509,400 |
| 2015 | $17,381 | $606,100 | $96,700 | $509,400 |
| 2014 | $16,798 | $606,100 | $96,700 | $509,400 |
| 2013 | $18,775 | $606,100 | $96,700 | $509,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map