512 E Grand Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Studio
--
Bath
4,200
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Grand Ave, Beloit, WI 53511. 512 E Grand Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
T & M Development Llc
Bought by
512Flowers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Wyss Peter W and Wyss Julie E
Bought by
T & M Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,057
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Hoffman David J and Hoffman Marie A
Bought by
Wyss Julie E and Wyss Peer W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 512Flowers Llc | $178,000 | None Available | |
| T & M Development Llc | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Wyss Julie E | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | T & M Development Llc | $194,057 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyss Julie E | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,460 | $209,800 | $9,100 | $200,700 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $209,800 | $9,100 | $200,700 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $234,300 | $9,100 | $225,200 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $234,300 | $9,100 | $225,200 |
| 2021 | $6,140 | $165,000 | $8,800 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $5,854 | $165,000 | $8,800 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $6,127 | $188,200 | $8,800 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $6,188 | $188,200 | $8,800 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $6,175 | $188,200 | $8,800 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $5,753 | $188,200 | $8,800 | $179,400 |
| 2015 | $5,345 | $188,200 | $8,800 | $179,400 |
| 2014 | $5,779 | $188,200 | $8,800 | $179,400 |
| 2013 | $5,779 | $188,200 | $8,800 | $179,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map