419 Pond Hill Rd Castleton, VT 05735
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Pond Hill Rd, Castleton, VT 05735 and is currently estimated at $255,389, approximately $241 per square foot. 419 Pond Hill Rd is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Castleton Elementary School, Castleton Village School, and Fair Haven Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,297 | $130,200 | $42,300 | $87,900 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $130,200 | $42,300 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $130,200 | $42,300 | $87,900 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $130,200 | $42,300 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $130,200 | $42,300 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $130,200 | $42,300 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $130,200 | $42,300 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $130,200 | $42,300 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $130,200 | $42,300 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,125 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map