419 Red Bud Ct Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $213,022 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
922
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Red Bud Ct, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $227,006, approximately $246 per square foot. 419 Red Bud Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pacific High School and St Bridget Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2014
Sold by
Walka Carolyn T and Walka Dale E
Bought by
Walka Carolyn T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walka Carolyn T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walka Carolyn T | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |