419 S Pine St Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 S Pine St, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $269,180, approximately $130 per square foot. 419 S Pine St is a home located in George County with nearby schools including George County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Sheila Foshee
Bought by
Taylor Sheila Foshee and Taylor Matthey R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Sheila Foshee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $21,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $16,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $16,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $16,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $15,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $14,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $14,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map