419 S Roselawn Ave Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $342,582
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 419 S Roselawn Ave, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $342,582. 419 S Roselawn Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Avilla Trenton R
Bought by
Avilla Trenton R and Avilla Shelby A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Avilla Shelby A
Bought by
Avilla Trenton R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Avilla Shelby A
Bought by
Avilla Trenton R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Serpa Sara L
Bought by
Serpa Sara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Serpa Ralph J
Bought by
Serpa Ralph J and Serpa Sara L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avilla Trenton R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avilla Trenton R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Avilla Trenton R | -- | First American Title | |
| Avilla Trenton R | $285,000 | First American Title | |
| Serpa Sara L | -- | None Available | |
| Serpa Ralph J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avilla Trenton R | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avilla Trenton R | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,031 | $463,279 | $463,279 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,937 | $454,196 | $454,196 | -- |
| 2023 | $5,093 | $460,376 | $445,291 | $15,085 |
| 2022 | $5,029 | $451,350 | $436,560 | $14,790 |
| 2021 | $4,954 | $442,500 | $428,000 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $185,786 | $164,851 | $20,935 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $182,144 | $161,619 | $20,525 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $178,572 | $158,450 | $20,122 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $175,067 | $155,344 | $19,723 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $171,636 | $152,299 | $19,337 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $169,059 | $150,012 | $19,047 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $165,748 | $147,074 | $18,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map