419 S Walnut St Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $89,132 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 S Walnut St, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $105,033, approximately $136 per square foot. 419 S Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Monkman Shirley Jo
Bought by
Monkman Shirley Jo and Monkman Charles Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monkman Shirley Jo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $651 | $25,577 | $3,742 | $21,835 |
| 2023 | $669 | $23,294 | $3,408 | $19,886 |
| 2022 | $679 | $21,975 | $3,215 | $18,760 |
| 2021 | $697 | $21,335 | $3,121 | $18,214 |
| 2020 | $709 | $21,335 | $3,121 | $18,214 |
| 2019 | $714 | $21,335 | $3,121 | $18,214 |
| 2018 | $713 | $20,835 | $3,048 | $17,787 |
| 2017 | $722 | $20,284 | $2,931 | $17,353 |
| 2016 | $724 | $19,887 | $2,874 | $17,013 |
| 2015 | $700 | $19,887 | $2,874 | $17,013 |
| 2014 | $700 | $19,887 | $2,874 | $17,013 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,887 | $2,874 | $17,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map