419 Sunset Ln O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $370,784
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Sunset Ln, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $350,946, approximately $230 per square foot. 419 Sunset Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Richardson Roy and Richardson Roy
Bought by
Richardson Roy and Richardson Marva Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,790
Outstanding Balance
$121,114
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$229,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Calhoun Denny and Calhoun Sydney L
Bought by
Richardson Roy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,816
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Roy | -- | Servicelink | |
| Richardson Roy | $159,000 | Ust |