419 Tepatitlan Ct Unit C Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $258,714 - $283,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Tepatitlan Ct Unit C, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $272,429, approximately $187 per square foot. 419 Tepatitlan Ct Unit C is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Acosta Edgar
Bought by
Savko Michelle Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Garand Ann E
Bought by
Acosta Edgar and Acosta Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Garand Ann E
Bought by
Garand Ann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,102
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Riffel Timothy L
Bought by
Smith Thomas L and Smith Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Garand Ann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,960
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Great Western Bank
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Sold by
California Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Great Western Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savko Michelle Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Acosta Edgar | $143,000 | First American Title | |
| Garand Ann E | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Garand Ann E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Thomas L | $65,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Garand Ann E | $78,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $69,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Great Western Bank | $54,500 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acosta Edgar | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Garand Ann E | $108,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Garand Ann E | $77,960 | |
| Closed | Acosta Edgar | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $199,309 | $27,867 | $171,442 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $195,402 | $27,321 | $168,081 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $191,572 | $26,786 | $164,786 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $187,816 | $26,261 | $161,555 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $184,135 | $25,747 | $158,388 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $182,247 | $25,483 | $156,764 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $182,247 | $25,483 | $156,764 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $175,173 | $24,495 | $150,678 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $171,739 | $24,015 | $147,724 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $168,373 | $23,545 | $144,828 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $165,845 | $23,192 | $142,653 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $162,597 | $22,738 | $139,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map