419 Third Ave Newtown Square, PA 19073
Estimated Value: $585,629 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Third Ave, Newtown Square, PA 19073 and is currently estimated at $600,157, approximately $319 per square foot. 419 Third Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Worrall Elementary School, Paxon Hollow Middle School, and Marple Newtown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1978
Sold by
Kraskel Dev Corp
Bought by
Allen David W and Allen Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen David W | $64,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,180 | $391,800 | $110,080 | $281,720 |
| 2025 | $6,520 | $391,800 | $110,080 | $281,720 |
| 2024 | $6,520 | $391,800 | $110,080 | $281,720 |
| 2023 | $6,315 | $391,800 | $110,080 | $281,720 |
| 2022 | $6,176 | $391,800 | $110,080 | $281,720 |
| 2021 | $9,442 | $391,800 | $110,080 | $281,720 |
| 2020 | $4,903 | $178,730 | $72,290 | $106,440 |
| 2019 | $4,825 | $178,730 | $72,290 | $106,440 |
| 2018 | $4,772 | $178,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,757 | $178,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $981 | $178,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $178,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $178,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map