419 Treeview Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $344,248 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Treeview Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $373,812, approximately $175 per square foot. 419 Treeview Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Overlook Elementary School, Wadsworth Middle School, and Central Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $113,570 | $25,520 | $88,050 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $93,630 | $23,630 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $93,630 | $23,630 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $93,630 | $23,630 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $3,912 | $74,900 | $18,900 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $74,900 | $18,900 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $74,900 | $18,900 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $66,760 | $15,670 | $51,090 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $66,760 | $15,670 | $51,090 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $66,760 | $15,670 | $51,090 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $61,810 | $14,500 | $47,310 |
| 2014 | $3,293 | $61,810 | $14,500 | $47,310 |
| 2013 | $3,297 | $61,810 | $14,500 | $47,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map