681 Hillcrest Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $313,240 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Hillcrest Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $342,560, approximately $201 per square foot. 681 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Overlook Elementary School, Wadsworth Middle School, and Central Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Bought by
Brady Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Jean M | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $97,000 | $25,520 | $71,480 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $78,810 | $23,630 | $55,180 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $78,810 | $23,630 | $55,180 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $78,810 | $23,630 | $55,180 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $63,040 | $18,900 | $44,140 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $63,040 | $18,900 | $44,140 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $63,040 | $18,900 | $44,140 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $53,780 | $15,670 | $38,110 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $53,780 | $15,670 | $38,110 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $53,780 | $15,670 | $38,110 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $49,790 | $14,500 | $35,290 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $49,790 | $14,500 | $35,290 |
| 2013 | $2,191 | $49,790 | $14,500 | $35,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map