419 W 226th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $732,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 W 226th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $708,082, approximately $621 per square foot. 419 W 226th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Kosom Soma
Bought by
Kem Yaneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kem Yaneth | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kem Yaneth | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $232,279 | $185,663 | $46,616 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $227,725 | $182,023 | $45,702 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $223,260 | $178,454 | $44,806 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $218,883 | $174,955 | $43,928 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $214,592 | $171,525 | $43,067 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $208,230 | $166,439 | $41,791 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $204,148 | $163,176 | $40,972 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $196,223 | $156,841 | $39,382 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $193,277 | $154,486 | $38,791 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $189,492 | $151,460 | $38,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map