419 W 97th St Chicago, IL 60628
Washington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,027
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 W 97th St, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $218,972, approximately $213 per square foot. 419 W 97th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Evers Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Christian S T E M Scholars.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Walker Danielle L
Bought by
Fondren Berenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,645
Outstanding Balance
$104,840
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Williams Lynette D
Bought by
Walker Danielle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,645
Outstanding Balance
$104,840
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Williams Harvey
Bought by
Williams Iola B and Williams Iola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fondren Berenda | $169,000 | Multiple | |
| Walker Danielle L | -- | Multiple | |
| Williams Iola B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fondren Berenda | $166,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $13,000 | $3,591 | $9,409 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $13,000 | $3,591 | $9,409 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $15,000 | $2,835 | $12,165 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $15,000 | $2,835 | $12,165 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $15,000 | $2,835 | $12,165 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $12,312 | $2,835 | $9,477 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $13,530 | $2,835 | $10,695 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $13,530 | $2,835 | $10,695 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $13,055 | $2,457 | $10,598 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $13,055 | $2,457 | $10,598 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $13,055 | $2,457 | $10,598 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $12,279 | $2,268 | $10,011 |
| 2013 | $1,759 | $12,279 | $2,268 | $10,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map