419 W Main St Griffith, IN 46319
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 W Main St, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $211,523, approximately $175 per square foot. 419 W Main St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Griffith Senior High School, St Mary School, and Calumet Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $181,300 | $50,100 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $5,267 | $168,100 | $50,100 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $160,800 | $50,100 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $142,800 | $50,100 | $92,700 |
| 2021 | $674 | $88,000 | $14,600 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $658 | $88,200 | $14,600 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $745 | $88,300 | $14,600 | $73,700 |
| 2018 | $848 | $88,400 | $14,600 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $390 | $56,400 | $14,600 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $433 | $58,400 | $14,600 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | $410 | $58,200 | $14,600 | $43,600 |
| 2013 | $428 | $57,500 | $14,600 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map