Seller's Agent in 2021
Deborah Vance
Ryerson Realty LLC
(515) 689-3715
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $131,957
3 Bedroom 1 bath home, full basement with family room & game room area, with attached garage, large back yard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lammers Kasey J | $94,500 | -- | |
| Forey Karen M | $53,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lammers Kasey J | $89,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Forey Karen M | $49,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | Sold | $97,000 | -2.9% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2021 03/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | For Sale | $99,900 | +5.7% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Sold | $94,500 | -21.2% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2018 05/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $103,200 | $11,500 | $91,700 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $89,100 | $7,700 | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $89,100 | $7,700 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $76,900 | $7,700 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $64,100 | $7,700 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $63,100 | $7,700 | $55,400 |
| 2019 | $874 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $898 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $872 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $852 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $830 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $830 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Deborah Vance
Ryerson Realty LLC
(515) 689-3715
126 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5671148
APN: 05-33-376-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.