NOT LISTED FOR SALE

419 Young Dr Lodi, OH 44254

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $206,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,128 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2025

Last sale price $198,500 $176 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,177 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of December 2025

Take a tour of this 3 bedroom 2 full bath ranch located on a private street in Lodi. This home features an updated kitchen including a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances and tile floors. The owner's suite has an en suite with a walk in shower and the 2nd full bath has a bathtub. The family room has hardwood floors and an abundance of sun light. The unfinished basement has plenty of potential! The private fenced in back yard with a wood deck leading out to the storage shed(12x8) is perfect for large gatherings. There is a 1 car attached garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Febus

Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: lindafebus@howardhanna.com, 216-440-1085 License #265500 Listed on: 09/17/2025

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina Kassa

EXP Realty, LLC. License #2021003206

EXP Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,844

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 10,062 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Redfield Heights Allotment 10 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 015-26A-05-049

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,844

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

10,062 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Attribution Contact: lindafebus@howardhanna.com, 216-440-1085
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Dead End
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Redfield Heights Allotment 10
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Acres: 0.231

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cloverleaf LSD - 5204

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 015-26A-05-049
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1844.31

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2025
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
List Price
$198,500
Sold Price
$198,500
Views
57
Current Estimated Value
$198,591

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$91
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.10%
Original Mortgage
$158,800
Outstanding Balance
$158,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,791

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Khoury David A
Bought by
Khoury Katherine M and Khoury Rebecca J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Khoury David A and Khoury Elizabeth A
Bought by
Khoury David A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gotz Tyler Daniel $198,333 First American Title
Khoury Katherine M -- None Available
Khoury David A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gotz Tyler Daniel $158,800
Previous Owner Khoury David A $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Sold $198,500 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2025 09/17/25 For Sale $198,500 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,397 $57,620 $18,200 $39,420
2024 $1,397 $43,890 $18,170 $25,720
2023 $1,466 $43,890 $18,170 $25,720
2022 $1,667 $43,890 $18,170 $25,720
2021 $1,507 $37,190 $15,400 $21,790
2020 $1,528 $37,190 $15,400 $21,790
2019 $1,535 $37,190 $15,400 $21,790
2018 $1,498 $34,910 $10,570 $24,340
2017 $1,501 $34,910 $10,570 $24,340
2016 $1,520 $34,910 $10,570 $24,340
2015 $1,428 $32,690 $10,570 $22,120
2014 $1,303 $32,690 $10,570 $22,120
2013 $1,221 $32,690 $10,570 $22,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 5153547

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 015-26A-05-049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.