4190 Avenida Sevilla Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4190 Avenida Sevilla, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,334,425, approximately $510 per square foot. 4190 Avenida Sevilla is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Margaret Landell Elementary School, A.E. Arnold Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Rieger Otto Fernando and Rieger Maria Consuelo
Bought by
Rieger Otto Fernando and Rieger Maria Consuelo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Rieger Otto F and Rieger Maria C
Bought by
Rieger Otto Fernando and Rieger Maria Consuleo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieger Otto Fernando | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Rieger Otto Fernando | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rieger Otto Fernando | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $248,575 | $103,186 | $145,389 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $243,701 | $101,162 | $142,539 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $238,923 | $99,178 | $139,745 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $234,239 | $97,234 | $137,005 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $229,647 | $95,328 | $134,319 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $227,293 | $94,351 | $132,942 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $222,837 | $92,501 | $130,336 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $218,468 | $90,687 | $127,781 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $214,185 | $88,909 | $125,276 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $209,986 | $87,166 | $122,820 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $206,832 | $85,856 | $120,976 |
| 2014 | $2,498 | $202,781 | $84,174 | $118,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map