4190 Lancaster Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4190 Lancaster Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $554,840, approximately $213 per square foot. 4190 Lancaster Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Tong Johnson and Tong Kerry L
Bought by
Phillips Nicole R and Phillips Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,400
Outstanding Balance
$329,275
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Lin Tong Johnson and Lin Tong Kerry
Bought by
Tong Johnson and Tong Kerry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Goodwin Damon E and Goodwin Ronda J
Bought by
Tong Johnson and Tong Kerry Lin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Breeden Land Co
Bought by
Breeden Bros Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Nicole R | $392,000 | Cascade Title Co | |