Seller's Agent in 2014
Nancy Hughes
First Team Real Estate
(951) 704-4644
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $664,000
Great single story home with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths! Has permitted additions. Nice 20x20 tiles in the hall and throughout the kitchen and dining area. Beautiful open kitchen with an island. French doors lead to a large back yard with tons of potential. Laundry is in the garage. Low taxes and low HOA's. This is a great home that you won't want to miss! Floor in kitchen does need work; but not to worry, seller will give a credit!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Team Real Estate License #00859916 Listed on: 03/17/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tingler Randy L | -- | Members Title Co Of Ca Inc | |
| Tingler Randy L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Tingler Randy L | $315,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Perkins Nicholas Edward | $192,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Norman Phillip W | $25,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Carter Roger | -- | United Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tingler Randy L | $294,527 | |
| Closed | Tingler Randy L | $321,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Nicholas Edward | $187,132 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman Phillip W | $143,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Roger | $91,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2014 06/02/14 | Sold | $315,000 | -1.5% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -3.0% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $386,133 | $104,193 | $281,940 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $371,141 | $100,148 | $270,993 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $363,865 | $98,185 | $265,680 |
| 2021 | $4,442 | $356,731 | $96,260 | $260,471 |
| 2020 | $4,393 | $353,074 | $95,273 | $257,801 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $346,152 | $93,405 | $252,747 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $339,366 | $91,574 | $247,792 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $332,713 | $89,779 | $242,934 |
| 2016 | $4,082 | $326,190 | $88,019 | $238,171 |
| 2015 | $4,009 | $321,293 | $86,698 | $234,595 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $200,661 | $52,255 | $148,406 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nancy Hughes
First Team Real Estate
(951) 704-4644
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW14056261
APN: 921-512-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.