41907 Sierra Dr Three Rivers, CA 93271
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 41907 Sierra Dr, Three Rivers, CA 93271. 41907 Sierra Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Three Rivers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Sall Mohinder S
Bought by
Sall Mohinder S and Sall Kuldeep Kaur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Reisinger Dennis A
Bought by
Sall Mohinder S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sall Mohinder S | -- | Bragg Law Firm | |
| Sall Mohinder S | $573,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sall Mohinder S | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,463 | $705,603 | $511,040 | $194,563 |
| 2024 | $10,463 | $978,419 | $501,020 | $477,399 |
| 2023 | $10,335 | $969,726 | $491,197 | $478,529 |
| 2022 | $10,032 | $944,019 | $481,566 | $462,453 |
| 2021 | $10,232 | $940,662 | $472,124 | $468,538 |
| 2020 | $9,010 | $828,388 | $467,283 | $361,105 |
| 2019 | $9,094 | $831,248 | $458,121 | $373,127 |
| 2018 | $8,895 | $830,815 | $449,138 | $381,677 |
| 2017 | $8,862 | $827,515 | $440,331 | $387,184 |
| 2016 | $8,914 | $833,334 | $431,697 | $401,637 |
| 2015 | $9,116 | $897,671 | $425,213 | $472,458 |
| 2014 | $9,116 | $857,938 | $416,884 | $441,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map