4191 E Luther Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $505,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4191 E Luther Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $481,628, approximately $211 per square foot. 4191 E Luther Rd is a home with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Anson Jeannine and Anson Harry
Bought by
Watson Richard D and Watson Mary Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Richard D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $414,100 | $30,100 | $384,000 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $465,900 | $30,100 | $435,800 |
| 2023 | $3,904 | $454,100 | $30,100 | $424,000 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $470,400 | $30,100 | $440,300 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $398,400 | $30,100 | $368,300 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $363,400 | $30,100 | $333,300 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $401,900 | $30,100 | $371,800 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $367,000 | $30,100 | $336,900 |
| 2017 | $2,816 | $332,800 | $30,100 | $302,700 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $363,800 | $30,100 | $333,700 |
| 2014 | $2,953 | $330,100 | $30,100 | $300,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $341,600 | $30,100 | $311,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map