4196 E Luther Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4196 E Luther Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $349,957, approximately $164 per square foot. 4196 E Luther Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Gross Charles T
Bought by
Davis Ben C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,814
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Andres Phyllis A
Bought by
Gross Charles T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,063
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Ben C | -- | None Available | |
| Gross Charles T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History