4191 Jones Rd Macon, GA 31216
Estimated Value: $149,920 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4191 Jones Rd, Macon, GA 31216 and is currently estimated at $206,730, approximately $108 per square foot. 4191 Jones Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Rodgers Charlie A and Rodgers Barbara C
Bought by
Skipworth Robin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skipworth Robin R | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $46,258 | $3,920 | $42,338 |
| 2024 | $997 | $46,258 | $3,920 | $42,338 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $46,258 | $3,920 | $42,338 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $42,486 | $6,556 | $35,930 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $37,516 | $6,556 | $30,960 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $37,793 | $6,833 | $30,960 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $37,793 | $6,833 | $30,960 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $37,793 | $6,833 | $30,960 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $37,793 | $6,833 | $30,960 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $38,001 | $6,833 | $31,168 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $38,001 | $6,833 | $31,168 |
| 2014 | $507 | $38,001 | $6,833 | $31,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map