4192 Pepper Rd Chelsea, VT 05038
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $318,563
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4192 Pepper Rd, Chelsea, VT 05038 and is currently estimated at $282,141, approximately $207 per square foot. 4192 Pepper Rd is a home with nearby schools including Washington Village School and Orange Center School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Mercer Jesse and Mercer Jennifer P
Bought by
Henry Peter and Brown Jennifer P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Walker Deborah
Bought by
Mercer Jennifer P and Mercer Jesse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Goodrich Donna
Bought by
Walker Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Moore Robert A
Bought by
Marcheterre Kevin and Marcheterre Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Moore Robert H and Moore Dorothy M
Bought by
Moore Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1991
Sold by
Carroll Joseph P
Bought by
Goodrich Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Peter | $290,000 | -- | |
| Henry Peter | $290,000 | -- | |
| Mercer Jennifer P | $324,000 | -- | |
| Mercer Jennifer P | $324,000 | -- | |
| Mercer Jennifer P | $324,000 | -- | |
| Walker Deborah | $80,000 | -- | |
| Walker Deborah | $80,000 | -- | |
| Marcheterre Kevin | $16,000 | -- | |
| Marcheterre Kevin | $16,000 | -- | |
| Moore Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Moore Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Goodrich Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Goodrich Donna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,553 | $161,400 | $73,100 | $88,300 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $161,400 | $73,100 | $88,300 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $161,400 | $73,100 | $88,300 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $161,400 | $73,100 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $161,400 | $73,100 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $161,400 | $73,100 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $193,400 | $78,100 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $177,500 | $78,100 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $177,500 | $78,100 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map