4193 E Babbling Brook Dr Tucson, AZ 85712
Rillito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,105 - $412,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4193 E Babbling Brook Dr, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $385,776, approximately $207 per square foot. 4193 E Babbling Brook Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Lara Alicia and Lara Rogelio
Bought by
Lara Living Trust and Lara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc
Bought by
Lara Rogelio and Lara Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,450
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lara Rogelio | $213,890 | -- | |
| Kb Home Tucson Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kb Home Tucson Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History