4193 E Farm Road 130 Springfield, MO 65802
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,805 - $685,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4193 E Farm Road 130, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $533,701, approximately $196 per square foot. 4193 E Farm Road 130 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Drussa Vesta L and Drussa Teresa J
Bought by
Drussa Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drussa Teresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $38,900 | $12,350 | $26,550 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $35,500 | $9,980 | $25,520 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $35,500 | $9,980 | $25,520 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $33,920 | $9,980 | $23,940 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $33,920 | $9,980 | $23,940 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $31,720 | $9,980 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $31,720 | $9,980 | $21,740 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $31,550 | $9,980 | $21,570 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $29,740 | $9,980 | $19,760 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $29,740 | $9,980 | $19,760 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $29,740 | $9,980 | $19,760 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $29,080 | $9,980 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map