4193 Gavin Ln Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4193 Gavin Ln, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $604,034, approximately $261 per square foot. 4193 Gavin Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
John E Schechter And Lisa R Schechter Re and Schechter John E
Bought by
Bardabelias Thomas Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,200
Outstanding Balance
$415,087
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Bought by
Bardabelias Thomas Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,200
Outstanding Balance
$415,087
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Schechter John E and Schechter Lisa R
Bought by
Schechter John E and Schechter Lisa R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2000
Sold by
Clark Jeffery W and Clark Mary A
Bought by
Schechter John E and Schechter Lisa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
Bought by
Clark Jeffery W and Clark Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bardabelias Thomas Michael | $529,000 | Peak Title | |
| Bardabelias Thomas Michael | $529,000 | Peak Title | |
| Schechter John E | -- | Attorney | |
| Schechter John E | $202,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Clark Jeffery W | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bardabelias Thomas Michael | $423,200 | |
| Closed | Bardabelias Thomas Michael | $423,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Schechter John E | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,724 | $167,970 | $87,010 | $80,960 |
| 2024 | $9,724 | $167,970 | $87,010 | $80,960 |
| 2023 | $9,604 | $167,965 | $87,010 | $80,955 |
| 2022 | $9,260 | $132,520 | $63,530 | $68,990 |
| 2021 | $8,197 | $132,520 | $63,530 | $68,990 |
| 2020 | $8,125 | $132,520 | $63,530 | $68,990 |
| 2019 | $7,889 | $113,760 | $63,530 | $50,230 |
| 2018 | $7,001 | $113,760 | $63,530 | $50,230 |
| 2017 | $6,995 | $113,760 | $63,530 | $50,230 |
| 2016 | $6,163 | $93,210 | $36,610 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | $6,158 | $93,210 | $36,610 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | $6,165 | $93,210 | $36,610 | $56,600 |
| 2013 | $2,944 | $84,735 | $33,285 | $51,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map