4253 Gavin Ln Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $534,436 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4253 Gavin Ln, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $557,859, approximately $364 per square foot. 4253 Gavin Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Crunelle Robert A and Crunelle Suzanne T
Bought by
Miller Matthew and Miller Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,938
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$475,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1984
Bought by
Crunelle Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Matthew | $240,000 | -- | |
| Crunelle Robert A | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Matthew | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,278 | $160,270 | $76,410 | $83,860 |
| 2024 | $9,278 | $160,270 | $76,410 | $83,860 |
| 2023 | $9,354 | $160,265 | $76,405 | $83,860 |
| 2022 | $8,700 | $124,500 | $51,980 | $72,520 |
| 2021 | $7,701 | $124,500 | $51,980 | $72,520 |
| 2020 | $7,633 | $124,500 | $51,980 | $72,520 |
| 2019 | $7,272 | $104,870 | $51,980 | $52,890 |
| 2018 | $6,580 | $104,870 | $51,980 | $52,890 |
| 2017 | $7,216 | $104,870 | $51,980 | $52,890 |
| 2016 | $5,933 | $89,740 | $33,250 | $56,490 |
| 2015 | $5,928 | $89,740 | $33,250 | $56,490 |
| 2014 | $5,935 | $89,740 | $33,250 | $56,490 |
| 2013 | $2,834 | $81,585 | $30,240 | $51,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map