Estimated Value: $273,000 - $452,845
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4193 Old Clyde Rd, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $340,711, approximately $486 per square foot. 4193 Old Clyde Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Bought by
Robinson Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $147,433 | $47,333 | $100,100 |
| 2024 | $12 | $164,033 | $47,333 | $116,700 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $164,033 | $47,333 | $116,700 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $164,033 | $47,333 | $116,700 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $164,033 | $47,333 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $126,802 | $46,202 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $126,802 | $46,202 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $126,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $126,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $964 | $121,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $964 | $121,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $862 | $121,902 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map