4193 Orchard St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $643,567 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4193 Orchard St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $704,892, approximately $536 per square foot. 4193 Orchard St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Phan Quang Huu and Le Van Thi Thanh
Bought by
Phan Terri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan Terri | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $224,075 | $78,360 | $145,715 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $219,682 | $76,824 | $142,858 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $215,375 | $75,318 | $140,057 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $211,152 | $73,841 | $137,311 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $207,012 | $72,393 | $134,619 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $204,890 | $71,651 | $133,239 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $200,872 | $70,246 | $130,626 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $196,934 | $68,869 | $128,065 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $193,073 | $67,519 | $125,554 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $189,287 | $66,195 | $123,092 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $186,444 | $65,201 | $121,243 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $182,792 | $63,924 | $118,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map