4194 Phoenix Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4194 Phoenix Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $241,632, approximately $205 per square foot. 4194 Phoenix Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Groves Shane C and Groves Shane Carl
Bought by
Groves Shane C and Groves Megan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Outstanding Balance
$135,739
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2016
Sold by
Tayloe Michael and Johnson Howard L
Bought by
Groves Shane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,262
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Tayloe Michael
Bought by
Tayloe Michael and Johnson Howard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Tayloe Karen A
Bought by
Tayloe Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Tayloe Paul E and Tayloe Ann Mary
Bought by
Tayloe Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves Shane C | -- | Hallmark Title | |
| Groves Shane C | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Tayloe Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Tayloe Michael | $100,000 | -- | |
| Tayloe Karen A | $81,700 | Land Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groves Shane C | $150,400 | |
| Closed | Groves Shane C | $126,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Tayloe Michael | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $74,840 | $17,580 | $57,260 |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $57,020 | $11,770 | $45,250 |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $57,020 | $11,770 | $45,250 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $57,020 | $11,770 | $45,250 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $48,810 | $9,340 | $39,470 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $48,810 | $9,340 | $39,470 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $48,810 | $9,340 | $39,470 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $40,460 | $8,370 | $32,090 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $42,616 | $8,372 | $34,244 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $42,616 | $8,372 | $34,244 |
| 2015 | $925 | $40,317 | $8,050 | $32,267 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $40,317 | $8,050 | $32,267 |
| 2013 | $904 | $40,317 | $8,050 | $32,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map