Estimated Value: $448,000 - $468,932
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4194 Westlake Dr, Roy, UT 84067 and is currently estimated at $458,483, approximately $269 per square foot. 4194 Westlake Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Midland School, Sand Ridge Junior High School, and Roy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Fasigg Garrett K
Bought by
Fasig Garrett K and Hipolito Karina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,400
Outstanding Balance
$263,413
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Higginbotham David Scott and Higginbotham Dorothy Jean
Bought by
Barlowe Evin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,810
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Farr Don R and Springwood Const
Bought by
Higginbotham David Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Eborn Harold and Eborn Harold P
Bought by
Farr Don R and Springwood Const
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fasig Garrett K | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agnecy | |
| Barlowe Evin A | -- | Associated Title | |
| Higginbotham David Scott | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Farr Don R | -- | Bonneville Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fasig Garrett K | $296,400 | |
| Closed | Barlowe Evin A | $130,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Higginbotham David Scott | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farr Don R | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $432,810 | $131,101 | $301,709 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $228,799 | $72,105 | $156,694 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $204,050 | $70,326 | $133,724 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $240,900 | $59,551 | $181,349 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $309,000 | $73,276 | $235,724 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $265,000 | $73,276 | $191,724 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $240,000 | $48,484 | $191,516 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $206,000 | $43,596 | $162,404 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $177,000 | $41,653 | $135,347 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $94,455 | $24,255 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $87,067 | $24,255 | $62,812 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $80,718 | $21,415 | $59,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map