Seller's Agent in 2018
Brian Lopiccolo
Serv Corp
(951) 907-0360
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $558,000
** ESCROW FALL OUT****Zoned RMF and located in Old Town Murrieta that is becoming a new trendy location of restaurants and entertainment. This stick built home on a slab foundation and located on a quiet cul-de-sac has RV parking a huge backyard, it was totally remodeled in 2017 with new modern gray wood flooring, all new kitchen cabinets and white Cesarstone counters. All new LED lighting throughout, new ceiling fans and freshly painted. All new dual glazed windows and a new roof. New bathroom vanity in both baths, and just installed tile flooring. Great floorplan, open kitchen, a indoor washer dryer closet, large living room and spacious bedrooms. Check with the city seems the area is being rezoned and this property could be multi-family residential too (RMF Zoning). Just reduced on 03/02/18
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Cruz Rogelio | $330,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Eisen Murray | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Eisen Murray | $229,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Bolf Mary C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Cruz Rogelio | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Eisen Murray | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | Sold | $330,000 | -2.3% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Price Changed | $337,750 | -0.1% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2018 02/22/18 | Price Changed | $338,000 | -0.1% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | Price Changed | $338,500 | -0.1% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2017 12/17/17 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -3.0% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2017 12/06/17 | For Sale | $349,500 | +52.6% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | Sold | $229,000 | -0.2% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | For Sale | $229,500 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,221 | $375,480 | $113,781 | $261,699 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $360,901 | $109,363 | $251,538 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $353,825 | $107,219 | $246,606 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $346,888 | $105,117 | $241,771 |
| 2020 | $4,086 | $343,332 | $104,040 | $239,292 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $336,600 | $102,000 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $229,000 | $65,000 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $121,087 | $45,401 | $75,686 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $118,713 | $44,511 | $74,202 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $116,933 | $43,844 | $73,089 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $114,644 | $42,986 | $71,658 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brian Lopiccolo
Serv Corp
(951) 907-0360
26 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Ramin Haghighi
The Ladera Group
(951) 264-6400
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Maria Baierl
Luxx Realtors
(951) 837-7394
12 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeanene Dakin
Allison James Estates & Homes
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW17270390
APN: 906-122-068
Ask me questions while you tour the home.