Estimated Value: $217,000 - $623,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41944 120th St, Mabel, MN 55954 and is currently estimated at $427,331, approximately $215 per square foot. 41944 120th St is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Mabel-Canton Elementary School, Mabel-Canton Secondary School, and Valley View.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hicks Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Larson Richard and Larson Marcia
Bought by
Hicks Scott R and Hicks Paula R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Scott | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Hicks Scott R | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hicks Scott R | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $393,700 | $75,300 | $318,400 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $335,800 | $62,200 | $273,600 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $335,800 | $62,200 | $273,600 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $251,500 | $63,800 | $187,700 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $225,600 | $51,800 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $225,600 | $51,800 | $173,800 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $227,500 | $51,500 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $227,500 | $51,500 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $213,000 | $47,200 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $204,000 | $42,400 | $161,600 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $175,900 | $42,018 | $133,882 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $175,600 | $41,810 | $133,790 |
| 2013 | $1,810 | $173,500 | $41,647 | $131,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map