4195 E 28th St Alva, FL 33920
Joel NeighborhoodEstimated payment $105/month
About This Lot
Discover the charm of country living on this beautiful rural lot in Alva. Located in a quiet, peaceful setting, this property offers the perfect canvas to build your dream home, family estate, or retreat. Enjoy plenty of space for outdoor living, gardens, or even small farm animals—all while being just a short drive from shopping, dining, and the Caloosahatchee River. Experience the best of both worlds with privacy and tranquility, yet convenience to nearby amenities and easy access to Fort Myers. Don’t miss this opportunity to own your slice of Florida country living! Build now or hold for an investment.
Co-Listing Agent
Mason Burge
Keller Williams Elite Realty License #3470885
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $334
Lot Details
- 12,502 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100 x 125 x 100 x 125
- Dirt Road
- Home has North and South Exposure
- Oversized Lot
- Rectangular Lot
- Property is zoned RS-1
Utilities
- Water Not Available
- Sewer Not Available
Community Details
- Alva Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 28 / 4
- Assessor Parcel Number 36-43-27-L3-01004.0280
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $4,117 | $4,117 | -- |
| 2024 | $265 | $3,743 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $265 | $3,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $265 | $3,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $248 | $2,813 | $2,813 | $0 |
| 2020 | $257 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $112 | $3,250 | $3,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $102 | $3,250 | $3,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $96 | $2,988 | $2,988 | $0 |
| 2016 | $91 | $3,190 | $3,190 | $0 |
| 2015 | $85 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $68 | $2,270 | $2,270 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $14,250 | -13.6% | -- |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Price Changed | $16,500 | -5.7% | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $17,500 | -2.8% | -- |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $18,000 | -2.7% | -- |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $18,500 | -2.6% | -- |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $19,000 | -5.0% | -- |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $20,000 | -4.8% | -- |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $21,000 | -8.7% | -- |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | For Sale | $23,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $4,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Tina serves Buyers and Sellers offering in-depth knowledge of the current resale market as well as the various options available in our newly emerging new construction communities. She excels in knowing the market and listening to her clients to best meet their needs. In addition, she is a skilled negotiator and a multimillion dollar producer. Tina is a Certified Luxury Home Marketing Specialist and a member of the Million Dollar Guild Club.
Her areas of expertise include Sanibel,
Tina's Other Listings
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2025012117
APN: 36-43-27-L3-01004.0280
- 4227 E 28th St
- 4230 E 29th St
- 4227 E 29th St
- 4222 E 29th St
- 4239 E 27th St
- 4219 E 30th St
- 2308 Fitch Ave
- 2604 Fitch Ave
- 4212 E 28th St
- 4235 E 31st St
- 4210 E 25th St
- 4183 E 25th St
- 4211 E 25th St
- 4244 E 24th St
- 4240 E 24th St
- 2321 Irving Ave
- 2312 Abbott Ave
- 7789 23rd Terrace
- 2320 Fitch Ave
- 2318 Fitch Ave
- 1916 Leroy Ave
- 4402 E 19th St
- 2023 Robert Ave
- 2236 Wolverton Ct
- 2011 Olsen Ln
- 116 Ridgemont Dr
- 2701 E 18th St
- 3007 E 17th St
- 152 Ridgemont Dr