4195 Flowes Store Rd Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,465
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4195 Flowes Store Rd, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $213,702, approximately $145 per square foot. 4195 Flowes Store Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including A.T. Allen Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Central Cabarrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Walter Jerry C
Bought by
Meza Omar Ramirez and De La Paz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,545
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$161,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Rowland William and Rowland Tommy
Bought by
Walter Jerry C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Nash Judy B and Smith Charles Carol
Bought by
Walter Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Omar Ramirez | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Walter Jerry C | -- | None Available | |
| Walter Judy | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza Omar Ramirez | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $161,810 | $27,760 | $134,050 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $161,810 | $27,760 | $134,050 |
| 2023 | $845 | $99,440 | $15,340 | $84,100 |
| 2022 | $825 | $99,440 | $15,340 | $84,100 |
| 2021 | $810 | $99,440 | $15,340 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $810 | $99,440 | $15,340 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $515 | $63,150 | $18,270 | $44,880 |
| 2018 | $502 | $63,150 | $18,270 | $44,880 |
| 2017 | $436 | $57,710 | $18,270 | $39,440 |
| 2016 | $436 | $64,000 | $18,270 | $45,730 |
| 2015 | $212 | $64,000 | $18,270 | $45,730 |
| 2014 | $212 | $64,000 | $18,270 | $45,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map