4195 Glenroy Dr Memphis, TN 38125
Southern Shelby County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,737 - $309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,735
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4195 Glenroy Dr, Memphis, TN 38125 and is currently estimated at $291,684, approximately $106 per square foot. 4195 Glenroy Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Lowrance Elementary School, Southwind High School, and East Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Harris Gwendolyn D
Bought by
Harris Gwendolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Potts Brenda L
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Gwendolyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Us Bank National Association | $61,908 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Gwendolyn | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $72,850 | $16,450 | $56,400 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $51,850 | $7,975 | $43,875 |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $51,850 | $7,975 | $43,875 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $51,850 | $7,975 | $43,875 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $51,850 | $7,975 | $43,875 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $39,100 | $7,975 | $31,125 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $39,100 | $7,975 | $31,125 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $39,100 | $7,975 | $31,125 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $39,100 | $7,975 | $31,125 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $32,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $32,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map