4195 Kingsley St Unit 28 Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4195 Kingsley St Unit 28, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $424,069, approximately $317 per square foot. 4195 Kingsley St Unit 28 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Magette Steven Andrew
Bought by
Magette Steven Andrew and Steven A Magette Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Magette Steven Andrew
Bought by
Magette Steven Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Magette Bevy
Bought by
Magette Steven Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Magette Steven Andrew
Bought by
Magette Steven Andrew and Magette Bevy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Magette Steven Andrew
Bought by
Magette Steven Andrew and Magette Autie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,750
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Magette Autie M and Magette Steven A
Bought by
Magette Steven Andrew and Magette Autie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magette Steven Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Magette Steven Andrew | -- | Fidelity | |
| Magette Steven Andrew | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Magette Steven Andrew | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Magette Steven Andrew | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Magette Steven Andrew | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Magette Steven Andrew | $97,500 | |
| Closed | Magette Steven Andrew | $93,500 | |
| Closed | Magette Steven Andrew | $43,750 | |
| Closed | Magette Steven Andrew | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $154,531 | $47,003 | $107,528 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $151,501 | $46,081 | $105,420 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $148,530 | $45,177 | $103,353 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $145,617 | $44,291 | $101,326 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $142,762 | $43,423 | $99,339 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $141,298 | $42,978 | $98,320 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $138,527 | $42,135 | $96,392 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $135,811 | $41,309 | $94,502 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $133,148 | $40,499 | $92,649 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $130,537 | $39,705 | $90,832 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $128,577 | $39,109 | $89,468 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $126,058 | $38,343 | $87,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map