41955 5th St Temecula, CA 92590
Old Town Temecula Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 41955 5th St, Temecula, CA 92590. 41955 5th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vail Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Crossroads At Winchester Llc
Bought by
Crossroads At Winchester Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Palomar Heritage Building Llc
Bought by
Crossroads At Winchester Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Palomar Rental Llc
Bought by
Palomar Heritage Building Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Majeski Robert W and Majeski Nini R
Bought by
Majeski Robert W and Majeski Nini R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Majeski Robert W and Majeski Nini R
Bought by
Majeski Robert W and Majeski Nini R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crossroads At Winchester Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Crossroads At Winchester Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Palomar Heritage Building Llc | -- | -- | |
| Majeski Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Majeski Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,860 | $4,618,579 | $431,064 | $4,187,515 |
| 2023 | $13,860 | $4,439,235 | $414,326 | $4,024,909 |
| 2022 | $11,759 | $4,352,192 | $406,202 | $3,945,990 |
| 2021 | $11,535 | $4,266,856 | $398,238 | $3,868,618 |
| 2020 | $11,427 | $4,223,106 | $394,155 | $3,828,951 |
| 2019 | $14,263 | $4,140,301 | $386,427 | $3,753,874 |
| 2018 | $11,050 | $4,059,119 | $378,850 | $3,680,269 |
| 2017 | $10,856 | $3,979,529 | $371,422 | $3,608,107 |
| 2016 | $43,527 | $3,901,500 | $364,140 | $3,537,360 |
| 2015 | $42,606 | $3,825,000 | $357,000 | $3,468,000 |
| 2014 | $20,112 | $1,698,543 | $349,481 | $1,349,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map